Leigh Animal Sanctuary

2 Reviews
Leigh Animal Sanctuary
THE OAKS BOARDING KENNEL, GRAVE OAK LANE
WN7 3SE Leigh
Greater Manchester England
Verified Listing, updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
ALL 4 PETS LIMITED
Reg. office address
GRAVEOAK, EAST LANCASHIRE ROAD, WN7 3SE, LEIGH, Greater Manchester
Company Number
04738168
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/01/2007 - LEIGH ANIMAL SANCTUARY LIMITED
LEIGH DOGS AND CATS HOME LIMITED
SIC Code
91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Date of Incorporation
17 Apr 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Leigh Dogs and Cats Home is a Not for Profit Organisation and we have a No Destruction Policy for All Animals – we endeavour to find all dogs and cats suitable new homes no matter how long it takes. Established in 1974 by Norman Clements, Leigh Dogs and Cats Home provides care for dogs, cats and various other pets throughout the north west. Leigh Dogs and Cats Home believes that there is a suitable home for every dog and cat, a home where they will be loved, cared for and respected for all of their life. Our aim is to provide a shelter where the dogs and cats that are brought in to us can feel safe, where they are warm and well fed and can be kept until either their owners come to collect them or they can be found a kind loving home.
We work tirelessly 365 days a year to care for the many stray, abandoned and unwanted dogs and cats that come into our care. Everybody involved at Leigh Dogs and Cat Home is passionate about Animal Welfare. We treat all animals and people with respect.
Each animal is treated as an individual and is given every care and attention necessary to suit its particular needs. All of our staff and volunteers are highly committed.


Keywords:
Animal Welfare Organisations, Zoo, Botanical Gardens, Nature Reserve
Categories
Boarding Kennels, Kennels, Boarding Cattery, Cattery, Boarding Kennels & Catteries
Leigh Animal Sanctuary is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Awful place. Do not leave your pet here

more than 6 months ago

Terrible place. Nearly killed our dog. Never leave your pet here

Write a review for Leigh Animal Sanctuary!

Do you know Leigh Animal Sanctuary? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Dawn Farm Manchester Road
    WN7 2NY  Leigh
  2. COLLIERS FARM, CARR LANE, LANDSIDE
    WN7 3RY  Leigh
  3. 197, Slag Lane
    WA3 1BU  Lowton
  4. CUTNOOK LANE
    M44 5NB  Irlam
  5. Mill House Lane
    WA3 7EX  Croft
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies